Rank

Spring Semester 2016/2017

Biochemistry:

Nour Taan Imad

1st Level
  • (ID No) 201701399
  • (Rank) 1st Place
  • (SGPA) 3.93
  • (Ear. Cr.) 15
  • (Overall Total/Major) 4

Sarah Fawzi Maanna

2nd Level
  • (ID No) 201500571
  • (Rank) 1st Place
  • (SGPA) 3.8
  • (Ear. Cr.) 18
  • (Overall Total/Major) 12

Najwa Mohamad Amer Sankari

2nd Level
  • (ID No) 201603248
  • (Rank) 1st Place
  • (SGPA) 3.69
  • (Ear. Cr.) 15
  • (Overall Total/Major) 12

Biology:

Magidah Nabih Tabbarah

1st Level
  • (ID No) 201700325
  • (Rank) 1st Place
  • (SGPA) 4
  • (Ear. Cr.) 15
  • (Overall Total/Major) 33

Shaymaa Khaled Itani

1st Level
  • (ID No) 201700211
  • (Rank) 2nd Place
  • (SGPA) 3.91
  • (Ear. Cr.) 15
  • (Overall Total/Major) 33

Noura Khaled El Loubani

1st Level
  • (ID No) 201701754
  • (Rank) 1st Place
  • (SGPA) 3.67
  • (Ear. Cr.) 15
  • (Overall Total/Major) 13

Rihan Khaled Abdallah

2nd Level
  • (ID No) 201602243
  • (Rank) 1st Place
  • (SGPA) 4
  • (Ear. Cr.) 17
  • (Overall Total/Major) 14

Rayan Ghazi Farha

2nd Level
  • (ID No) 201601811
  • (Rank) 1st Place
  • (SGPA) 3.96
  • (Ear. Cr.) 15
  • (Overall Total/Major) 15

Batoul Moustafa Hammoud

3rd Level
  • (ID No) 201603177
  • (Rank) 1st Place
  • (SGPA) 3.88
  • (Ear. Cr.) 17
  • (Overall Total/Major) 14

Chemistry:

Nadine Mayez Melhem

1st Level
  • (ID No) 201702493
  • (Rank) 1st Place
  • (SGPA) 4.00
  • (Ear. Cr.) 17
  • (Overall Total/Major) 11

Malak Yaser Al sayed

1st Level
  • (ID No) 201702229
  • (Rank) 1st Place
  • (SGPA) 4
  • (Ear. Cr.) 16
  • (Overall Total/Major) 10

Sally Mouhammad Kheir Salam

2nd Level
  • (ID No) 201601052
  • (Rank) 1st Place
  • (SGPA) 4
  • (Ear. Cr.) 19
  • (Overall Total/Major) 5

Maya Toufic Sabalbal

2nd Level
  • (ID No) 201601227
  • (Rank) 1st Place
  • (SGPA) 3.85
  • (Ear. Cr.) 16
  • (Overall Total/Major) 6

Computer Science:

Ali Hassan Fakhoury

1st Level
  • (ID No) 201702396
  • (Rank) 1st Place
  • (SGPA) 3.94
  • (Ear. Cr.) 17
  • (Overall Total/Major) 30

Sarah Ibrahim Haj Ibrahim

1st Level
  • (ID No) 201702162
  • (Rank) 2nd Place
  • (SGPA) 3.76
  • (Ear. Cr.) 17
  • (Overall Total/Major) 30

Omar Amir Raad

1st Level
  • (ID No) 201703220
  • (Rank) 1st Place
  • (SGPA) 3.74
  • (Ear. Cr.) 15
  • (Overall Total/Major) 6

Assaad Anwar Watfa

2nd Level
  • (ID No) 201603066
  • (Rank) 1st Place
  • (SGPA) 3.88
  • (Ear. Cr.) 17
  • (Overall Total/Major) 17

Joumana Ibrahim Azzam

2nd Level
  • (ID No) 201602130
  • (Rank) 1st Place
  • (SGPA) 3.55
  • (Ear. Cr.) 17
  • (Overall Total/Major) 5

Mathematics:

Abir Khoder Chawk

1st Level
  • (ID No) 201703589
  • (Rank) 1st Place
  • (SGPA) 3.92
  • (Ear. Cr.) 17
  • (Overall Total/Major) 8

Ghina Hani El Skakini

1st Level
  • (ID No) 201700421
  • (Rank) 1st Place
  • (SGPA) 3.71
  • (Ear. Cr.) 17
  • (Overall Total/Major) 9

Nour Salim Abu Jmeih

2nd Level
  • (ID No) 201602028
  • (Rank) 1st Place
  • (SGPA) 4.00
  • (Ear. Cr.) 17
  • (Overall Total/Major) 8

Logein Walid Al Hajjar

2nd Level
  • (ID No) 201600840
  • (Rank) 1st Place
  • (SGPA) 3.84
  • (Ear. Cr.) 17
  • (Overall Total/Major) 12

Physics:

Alaa Mohammad Abdallah

1st Level
  • (ID No) 201701825
  • (Rank) 1st Place
  • (SGPA) 3.96
  • (Ear. Cr.) 16
  • (Overall Total/Major) 10

Farah Yousef Fattouh

2nd Level
  • (ID No) 201600652
  • (Rank) 1st Place
  • (SGPA) 3.9
  • (Ear. Cr.) 16
  • (Overall Total/Major) 11

Rayhana Ali Taha

2nd Level
  • (ID No) 201602755
  • (Rank) 1st Place
  • (SGPA) 3.75
  • (Ear. Cr.) 16
  • (Overall Total/Major) 6